RAPT4: quote, dividends and indicators for Randon

Randon · B3: RAPT4

IndustrialsAuto PartsUpdated on 09/10/2026

SCORE 6.1
R$ 7.90+R$0.59(+8.07%)
SCORE 6.1+ Portfolio

RAPT4's numbers today

Price/Book Value (P/B)
0.91
5y average: 1.1x
EV/EBIT
8.87
5y average: 5.5x
Net Debt/EBITDA
3.51
5y average: 2.3x
Dividend Yield
0.00 %
5y average: 5.1%

RAPT4 is Randon's stock traded on B3. The stock is priced at R$ 7.90, is up 44.16% over 12 months and trades at a P/E of —, P/B of 0.91 and a dividend yield of 0.00%. Over the last 12 months Randon paid out — per share in dividends.

Quote

RAPT4 price over time

Use the chart to follow how the price has moved over time.

Fundamental Analysis of RAPT4 (Randon)

Randon is a company in the Industrials sector, operating in the Transportation Equipment subsector and Road Equipment segment. Listed on B3 under the tickers RAPT3 and RAPT4, the company engages in the manufacturing and trading of auto parts and towed vehicles, as well as in equity investments. It also operates in cargo transportation and in providing technical and logistics services, which indicates a diversified business model within the automotive and transportation value chain.

Its financial fundamentals show gross and EBIT margins that are moderate for the sector, with ROIC around 6.9%, indicating positive, though not high, profitability. Net revenue growth over 5 years, with a CAGR of approximately 12.4%, points to meaningful business expansion. Leverage, with Net Debt/EBITDA at 3.51, indicates a level of indebtedness that warrants monitoring, while current (2.12) and quick (1.49) ratios suggest comfort in meeting short-term obligations. These metrics should be interpreted together with the cyclical nature of the sector.

The company received a 6.1 score on the Visno Score, reflecting a balance between strengths and challenges. Highlights include top marks for liquidity and good stock trading liquidity, while historical consistency received a low score, suggesting closer attention to the regularity of results over time.

AI-generated analysis based on the Visno Score methodology. Data extracted from public financial statements (CVM/B3). Informational content — not investment advice.

6.1/10
Profitability6.5
Consistency0.0
Marketability8.7
Liquidity10.0
Growth6.2
Leverage5.2

Results overview

Revenue and net profit evolution

Use the chart to spot the relationship between business growth and earnings.

Bars show revenue; the line shows net profit.

RAPT4 fundamental indicators

Multiples, profitability, leverage and dividends for RAPT4, with annual history. Reported figures are in the financial statements.

Valuation for RAPT4 — annual indicator history
IndicatorCurrentTrend20252024202320222021202020192018
N/A20.099.3910.115.053.4623.3619.9326.71
0.910.601.061.430.981.413.042.712.12
0.00 %0.83 %3.67 %4.55 %10.48 %6.01 %1.50 %2.68 %1.10 %
8.877.586.165.224.543.8912.2510.609.77
5.775.404.814.343.773.429.078.297.42
0.210.150.290.380.250.431.080.910.82
2.901.722.803.152.262.3510.448.978.21
0.150.110.230.330.230.350.670.730.54
0.650.660.640.620.500.721.271.080.98
0.450.470.510.550.450.570.790.860.65
0.891.113.641.902.26—6.119.8930.27
1.011.476.822.223.63—7.5018.88—
2.734.878.023.154.55—7.1711.6936.02
3.106.4715.003.677.29—8.8022.32—
R$ 8.64R$ 9.39R$ 9.38R$ 8.97R$ 8.42R$ 7.69R$ 5.28R$ 4.95R$ 4.37
R$ 3.30 BR$ 2.00 BR$ 3.05 BR$ 4.11 BR$ 2.68 BR$ 3.77 BR$ 4.80 BR$ 4.33 BR$ 2.91 B
R$ 8.44 BR$ 8.70 BR$ 7.15 BR$ 6.96 BR$ 5.43 BR$ 5.92 BR$ 6.23 BR$ 5.42 BR$ 3.81 B
N/AR$ 7.71R$ 14.92R$ 15.99R$ 17.55R$ 23.31R$ 9.04R$ 8.66R$ 5.84
Profitability for RAPT4 — annual indicator history
IndicatorCurrentTrend20252024202320222021202020192018
26.16 %25.09 %26.72 %25.66 %23.54 %25.04 %25.18 %24.72 %23.75 %
N/A—3.43 %3.51 %4.23 %7.70 %12.39 %4.86 %3.56 %
7.29 %6.52 %10.74 %11.80 %11.23 %12.15 %18.92 %10.43 %10.26 %
6.93 %5.97 %11.39 %13.91 %13.55 %15.05 %16.23 %10.53 %8.96 %
N/A—12.65 %13.74 %17.19 %27.69 %32.46 %14.63 %9.93 %
N/A—2.65 %2.98 %3.66 %6.51 %7.40 %3.91 %2.60 %
0.700.690.770.850.870.840.600.800.73
Leverage and liquidity for RAPT4 — annual indicator history
IndicatorCurrentTrend20252024202320222021202020192018
5.406.463.491.931.831.651.131.662.54
3.514.082.751.581.521.370.961.281.98
1.701.711.380.890.830.720.560.520.73
3.032.972.081.921.971.601.751.691.86
0.160.170.210.220.210.240.230.270.26
0.680.810.480.700.640.480.550.780.77
2.122.161.911.812.011.661.752.492.20
1.491.531.361.381.441.141.391.941.67
0.900.891.021.041.061.061.031.051.09
Growth for RAPT4 — annual indicator history
IndicatorCurrentTrend20252024202320222021202020192018
12.36 %19.64 %18.53 %20.63 %30.59 %28.12 %11.59 %6.15 %0.04 %
N/A—10.53 %20.26 %58.80 %——4.16 %-8.38 %
-7.50 %-3.33 %19.24 %24.04 %45.67 %119.93 %93.67 %7.53 %-0.40 %
-1.85 %2.56 %18.79 %22.91 %37.32 %56.19 %49.14 %6.94 %-0.15 %

Consolidated annual figures · CVM/B3 source

RAPT4 financial statements

Financial Results for RAPT4 — annual indicator history
IndicatorCurrent20252024202320222021202020192018
R$ 13.05 BR$ 13.14 BR$ 11.92 BR$ 10.89 BR$ 11.15 BR$ 9.06 BR$ 5.36 BR$ 5.09 BR$ 4.26 B
R$ 3.41 BR$ 3.30 BR$ 3.18 BR$ 2.79 BR$ 2.62 BR$ 2.27 BR$ 1.35 BR$ 1.26 BR$ 1.01 B
R$ 951.08 MR$ 856.40 MR$ 1.28 BR$ 1.28 BR$ 1.25 BR$ 1.10 BR$ 1.01 BR$ 530.96 MR$ 437.49 M
R$ 1.46 BR$ 1.36 BR$ 1.62 BR$ 1.57 BR$ 1.50 BR$ 1.33 BR$ 1.19 BR$ 685.85 MR$ 559.73 M
R$ -346.19 MR$ -250.74 MR$ 408.50 MR$ 381.69 MR$ 471.72 MR$ 697.88 MR$ 664.67 MR$ 247.62 MR$ 151.72 M
R$ -0.99R$ 0.28R$ 1.05R$ 1.27R$ 1.63R$ 3.14R$ 0.69R$ 0.67R$ 0.35
Balance Sheet for RAPT4 — annual indicator history
IndicatorCurrent20252024202320222021202020192018
R$ 18.72 BR$ 19.08 BR$ 15.44 BR$ 12.82 BR$ 12.88 BR$ 10.72 BR$ 8.98 BR$ 6.33 BR$ 5.84 B
R$ 15.70 BR$ 15.84 BR$ 12.21 BR$ 10.04 BR$ 10.14 BR$ 8.20 BR$ 6.93 BR$ 4.64 BR$ 4.31 B
R$ 3.02 BR$ 3.23 BR$ 3.23 BR$ 2.78 BR$ 2.74 BR$ 2.52 BR$ 2.05 BR$ 1.69 BR$ 1.53 B
R$ 3.35 BR$ 3.82 BR$ 2.25 BR$ 2.86 BR$ 2.50 BR$ 1.89 BR$ 1.66 BR$ 1.18 BR$ 1.23 B
R$ 3.08 BR$ 2.96 BR$ 2.57 BR$ 1.77 BR$ 2.20 BR$ 2.04 BR$ 1.07 BR$ 833.73 MR$ 847.94 M
R$ 9.15 BR$ 9.61 BR$ 6.73 BR$ 5.34 BR$ 5.42 BR$ 4.04 BR$ 3.59 BR$ 2.87 BR$ 2.84 B
R$ 5.14 BR$ 5.53 BR$ 4.47 BR$ 2.47 BR$ 2.29 BR$ 1.81 BR$ 1.14 BR$ 880.51 MR$ 1.11 B
R$ 1.40 BR$ 1.53 BR$ 1.52 BR$ 1.22 BR$ 947.45 MR$ 1.19 BR$ 954.71 MR$ 571.76 MR$ 854.18 M
R$ 7.75 BR$ 8.08 BR$ 5.21 BR$ 4.12 BR$ 4.47 BR$ 2.85 BR$ 2.63 BR$ 2.29 BR$ 1.98 B
Cash Flow for RAPT4 — annual indicator history
IndicatorCurrent20252024202320222021202020192018
R$ 3.09 BR$ 2.58 BR$ 376.13 MR$ 2.18 BR$ 1.13 BR$ 909.06 MR$ 808.48 MR$ 488.01 MR$ 376.05 M
R$ -497.28 MR$ -2.89 BR$ -1.15 BR$ -607.00 MR$ -661.41 MR$ -584.36 MR$ -455.82 MR$ -211.16 MR$ -396.44 M
R$ -808.11 MR$ 1.97 BR$ 160.21 MR$ -1.21 BR$ 145.69 MR$ -94.31 MR$ 135.67 MR$ -328.79 MR$ 247.93 M
R$ -367.69 MR$ -427.24 MR$ -432.12 MR$ -327.56 MR$ -356.24 MR$ -430.49 MR$ -449.01 MR$ -204.87 MR$ -160.19 M
R$ 2.73 BR$ 2.15 BR$ -55.98 MR$ 1.85 BR$ 773.58 MR$ 478.57 MR$ 359.47 MR$ 283.14 MR$ 215.87 M

Consolidated annual figures · CVM/B3 source

RAPT4 dividends

12m DY
0.00 %
Monthly average
—
5y average
R$ 0.50
Annual comparison
-87.1%
2025 vs. 2024

Yearly view

Distributions paid each year

Use the chart to compare how much the company paid out each year.

RAPT4 Dividend History

31 events
Latest dividends paid by RAPT4 — Dividends and Interest on Equity (JCP)
TypeEx-DateValue per Share
Dividendo30/04/2025R$ 0.05
JCP19/12/2024R$ 0.21
JCP22/07/2024R$ 0.15
JCP20/12/2023R$ 0.36
JCP21/07/2023R$ 0.22
JCP22/12/2022R$ 0.29
JCP20/07/2022R$ 0.21
Dividendo19/04/2022R$ 0.36
JCP22/12/2021R$ 0.15
JCP23/07/2021R$ 0.13
Dividendo19/04/2021R$ 0.37
JCP18/12/2020R$ 0.15
JCP17/08/2020R$ 0.09
JCP18/12/2019R$ 0.17
JCP26/07/2019R$ 0.10
Dividendo06/05/2019R$ 0.09
Dividendo15/08/2018R$ 0.06
Dividendo03/05/2018R$ 0.05
Dividendo13/07/2017R$ 0.04
Dividendo15/04/2015R$ 0.04
JCP05/12/2014R$ 0.08
JCP23/06/2014R$ 0.10
Dividendo14/04/2014R$ 0.09
JCP13/12/2013R$ 0.11
JCP21/06/2013R$ 0.13
Dividendo05/04/2013R$ 0.00
JCP20/06/2012R$ 0.06
Dividendo29/03/2012R$ 0.16
JCP05/12/2011R$ 0.13
JCP13/06/2011R$ 0.13
Dividendo18/04/2011R$ 0.11

About Randon

Subsector
Auto Parts
Status
Fase Operacional
Years Listed
33
CVM Code
14109
CNPJ
89.086.144/0001-16
Last Price Date
09/10/2026
Last Earnings Date
30/06/2026
Next Earnings Date
12/11/2026
Free Float
56.54 %
Other Tickers
RAPT3

Randoncorp S.A., traditionally known as Randon, traces its origins back to 1949, when brothers Raul Anselmo Randon and Hercílio Randon started an engine repair workshop in Caxias do Sul (RS). The company quickly evolved into the production of air brakes for trucks, formalizing its operations in 1952 under the name Mecânica Randon Ltda. Over the following decades, it expanded into the production of road implements and, in 1971, became one of the first companies in the sector to access the Brazilian capital market by listing its shares on the stock exchange. From the 1980s and 1990s onward, the company began a structured process of diversification, internationalization, and governance strengthening, with the creation and development of companies in auto parts and automotive systems, in addition to a corporate restructuring in 1993 that resulted in the creation of a holding company. This movement consolidated the group as a more integrated and organized industrial ecosystem, culminating in a brand repositioning and the change of its corporate name to Randoncorp S.A., approved in 2025, reflecting the concept of a solutions platform for mobility and logistics.

Randoncorp, issuer of RAPT3 and RAPT4 shares traded on B3, structures its business in a set of verticals covering auto parts, motion control, assembly, financial solutions and services, as well as advanced technology and digital strategies. The business model is based on strong integration among the different companies in the group, with productive, commercial, and technological synergies. The Auto Parts vertical brings together manufacturers of brake systems, suspensions, axles, couplings, and cast and machined components for commercial vehicles and agricultural machinery, serving both automakers (OEMs) and the aftermarket. The Motion Control vertical, led by Frasle Mobility S.A., focuses on friction materials and a wide range of components for brake, suspension, steering, comfort, and powertrain. The Assembly vertical is responsible for the manufacture of semi-trailers, railcars, and spare parts, while the Financial Solutions and Services vertical aggregates consortia, banking, insurance, asset rental, and telematics and software services. The Advanced Technology and Digital Strategies vertical, in turn, focuses on automation, robotics, nanotechnology, advanced testing, open innovation, and the development of digital solutions integrated into the ecosystem.

From an operational standpoint, the company organizes its activities into reportable segments of Auto Parts, Motion Control, Assembly, Financial Solutions and Services, and Advanced Technology and Headquarter (later renamed Advanced Technology and Digital Strategies). These segments reflect different revenue sources and sector exposure profiles. In terms of portfolio, the group produces brake systems, coupling systems, suspensions and axles, electromobility solutions, cast and machined items, friction materials, components for brake, steering, comfort, engine, transmission, and powertrain, in addition to semi-trailers and railcars. In financial and mobility support services, it offers consortia quotas, credit, financing, insurance, rental of heavy vehicles and equipment, telematics, fleet management, and software development. In advanced technology, it operates with robotic cells, industrial automation, nanotechnology solutions, vehicle performance testing, structural laboratories, and developments related to active safety, including ADAS systems. The combination of these segments provides high revenue diversification, with relevant contributions from Motion Control and Auto Parts, in addition to businesses with dynamics distinct from traditional industry, such as financial services and technology.

Randoncorp’s industrial operations are characterized by strong vertical integration of casting, machining, forging, heat treatment, cutting, stamping, welding, assembly, and painting stages, using proprietary technology and, in many cases, joint development with OEM customers. The Auto Parts segment incorporates captive foundry, use of its own scrap, machining processes in machining centers, forging in presses with induction or oil-fired heating, heat treatments with recirculating oils, and different painting processes, in-house or outsourced. In 2025, this segment produced hundreds of thousands of brake and suspension systems, tens of thousands of tons of cast parts, and a large volume of coupling systems, historically operating with a high capacity utilization rate. In the Motion Control segment, Frasle Mobility and its subsidiaries produce friction materials and components in large volumes, with strong technology intensity concentrated in research and development centers such as Movetech in Caxias do Sul, Sorocaba, and India, and supported by the Randon Technological Center (CTR) for track tests, durability tests, impact tests, and structural validations. The processes are supported by chemical and physical laboratories and advanced product and process engineering methodologies, reinforcing the ability to develop proprietary formulations and solutions for different markets.

Randoncorp has a broad geographic presence, with headquarters in Caxias do Sul (RS) and units spread across four continents, including factories, distribution centers, sales offices, financial units, and innovation centers. In Brazil, the group maintains industrial and operational bases in several states, such as Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, São Paulo, Rio de Janeiro, and Minas Gerais, among others, including plants in Caxias do Sul, Chapecó, Araraquara, Resende, Sorocaba, Joinville, Indaiatuba, Schroeder, Mogi Guaçu, and Extrema. Abroad, internationalization is supported by factories and distribution centers in Argentina, China, India, the United States, and the Netherlands, as well as commercial units and corporate structures dedicated to international expansion, such as Randon Argentina S.A., Randon Holdco USA LLC, and various Frasle Mobility companies and sites in Latin America, North America, Europe, and Asia. The company reports operations in more than 125 countries, with dozens of industrial units and distribution centers, which helps reduce dependence on a single market and dilute exclusive exposure to the Brazilian economic cycle. Its customer base is made up mainly of large global commercial vehicle manufacturers, implement manufacturers, agricultural machinery manufacturers, and auto parts distribution networks, with no material revenue concentration in a single customer.

The regulatory environment affecting Randoncorp mainly involves environmental, occupational health and safety, quality, and technical product certifications. In Brazil, activities require environmental licenses, especially Operating Licenses, as well as usual permits and registrations, under the supervision of federal agencies such as CONAMA and IBAMA, and state and municipal environmental entities. The company reports that it keeps all necessary licenses in good standing, with structured processes for early renewal and monitoring of conditions. At all production units, it uses an integrated management system based on ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 45001, IATF 16949, and ISO 17025 standards, combined with product certifications specific to markets such as Argentina, Brazil, China, Colombia, the United States, and Europe. Processes for analyzing operational and environmental risks, managing environmental aspects and impacts, statistical process control, quality methodologies, and laboratory tests are adopted to ensure regulatory compliance, product safety, and operational continuity. In parallel, the company contracts insurance coverage appropriate to its industrial assets and liabilities, such as insurance for machinery, equipment, cyber risks, and product liability.

In environmental, social, and governance dimensions, Randoncorp integrates ESG practices into its strategy, with corporate policies focused on health, safety, environment, and sustainability. The company has public commitments to reduce greenhouse gas emissions, with an improvement in emissions intensity (Scopes 1 and 2) between 2020 and 2025, progress in eliminating the sending of waste to industrial landfills, and increased reuse of treated effluents, in line with circular economy initiatives. The company also monitors indirect Scope 3 emissions in relevant categories such as purchased goods and services, transportation, travel, and commuting, and has incorporated methodologies aligned with ISO 14067 for calculating product carbon footprints, which allows it to identify reduction opportunities along the life cycle. Governance is reinforced by a consolidated holding structure, the presence of publicly traded controlled companies such as Frasle Mobility S.A., and an innovation ecosystem that includes the Randon Technological Center, the corporate venture RVC Venture Capital, and units dedicated to automation, robotics, and technological development, aligning industrial competitiveness, risk management, and long-term social and environmental criteria.

Latest news on RAPT4

Frequently asked questions about RAPT4

What is RAPT4's stock price today?

RAPT4's price on 09/10/2026 is R$ 7.90. The price is updated based on the latest data available from B3.

Does RAPT4 pay dividends?

RAPT4 has not recorded any dividend or JCP payments over the last 12 months. Check the full history on the page for more details.

How do I buy RAPT4 shares?

To buy RAPT4 (Randon) shares, you need an account with a brokerage that has access to B3. After that, just search for the ticker RAPT4 and place a buy order through the brokerage's platform.

How do I analyze RAPT4 stock?

To analyze RAPT4, consider indicators such as Dividend Yield of 0.00%. The evaluation should include comparison with companies in the same sector and the company's financial history.