CAMB3: quote, dividends and indicators for Cambuci

Cambuci · B3: CAMB3

Consumer DiscretionaryApparel & FootwearUpdated on 09/10/2026

SCORE 8.1
R$ 8.19+R$0.19(+2.37%)
SCORE 8.1+ Portfolio

CAMB3's numbers today

Price/Earnings (P/E)
5.67
5y average: 7.5x
Price/Book Value (P/B)
1.09
5y average: 1.7x
EV/EBIT
5.00
5y average: 5.5x
ROE
19.24 %
5y average: 27.1%
Net Margin
16.11 %
5y average: 15.1%
Net Debt/EBITDA
0.00
5y average: 0.6x
Dividend Yield
14.45 %
5y average: 5.7%

CAMB3 is Cambuci's stock traded on B3. The stock is priced at R$ 8.19, is up -12.87% over 12 months and trades at a P/E of 5.67, P/B of 1.09 and a dividend yield of 14.45%. Over the last 12 months Cambuci paid out R$ 1.18 per share in dividends.

Quote

CAMB3 price over time

Use the chart to follow how the price has moved over time.

Fundamental Analysis of CAMB3 (Cambuci)

Cambuci is a company in the Consumer Cyclical sector, operating in the Textiles, Apparel and Footwear subsector, with a specific focus on Footwear. Owner of the Penalty sports brand and with a long track record in the Brazilian sports market, the company has developed businesses related to the manufacture of balls, footwear, and other sporting goods. Cambuci’s shares (CAMB3) are traded on B3, allowing investors to closely monitor its financial fundamentals and the evolution of its metrics over time.

Cambuci’s profitability indicators show high levels, with ROE, ROIC, and net margin suggesting efficiency in generating results in a competitive sector. Gross and EBIT margins reinforce an apparently consistent positioning in terms of pricing and cost control. Revenue and profit growth over five years indicate significant expansion of operations. Very low leverage, with Net Debt/EBITDA at zero, combined with comfortable current and quick ratios, suggests a conservative financial structure, which together reduces typical indebtedness risks in consumer companies.

The company received a score of 8.1 on the Visno Score, reflecting a combination of strong profitability, good liquidity, and low leverage. The track record of consistency and growth also contributes positively to the assessment, while the stock’s low liquidity indicates that investors should pay close attention to trading volume when analyzing CAMB3.

AI-generated analysis based on the Visno Score methodology. Data extracted from public financial statements (CVM/B3). Informational content — not investment advice.

8.1/10
Profitability10.0
Consistency9.0
Marketability1.4
Liquidity10.0
Growth8.3
Leverage10.0

Results overview

Revenue and net profit evolution

Use the chart to spot the relationship between business growth and earnings.

Bars show revenue; the line shows net profit.

CAMB3 fundamental indicators

Multiples, profitability, leverage and dividends for CAMB3, with annual history. Reported figures are in the financial statements.

Valuation for CAMB3 — annual indicator history
IndicatorCurrentTrend20252024202320222021202020192018
5.676.385.955.914.3815.089.531.75—
1.091.361.572.071.731.962.600.41—
14.45 %10.60 %6.35 %2.77 %2.96 %————
5.005.084.114.534.589.1915.593.077.80
4.104.243.634.064.127.5911.672.465.93
0.911.070.970.950.681.011.580.13—
5.905.944.574.293.336.7612.660.98—
0.891.061.111.280.720.690.890.12—
0.770.910.881.000.931.371.940.400.70
0.750.911.001.350.990.941.090.360.82
5.665.974.133.6521.90—4.78——
7.927.305.194.04——13.821.78—
4.795.103.713.8630.09—5.89——
6.716.234.664.27——17.025.56—
R$ 7.50R$ 7.35R$ 6.70R$ 5.19R$ 3.76R$ 2.51R$ 2.18R$ 16.87R$ 4.45
R$ 346.23 MR$ 421.48 MR$ 443.47 MR$ 453.61 MR$ 274.79 MR$ 208.42 MR$ 238.71 MR$ 27.10 MR$ 107.56 M
R$ 293.36 MR$ 360.10 MR$ 398.81 MR$ 479.60 MR$ 377.50 MR$ 283.59 MR$ 294.00 MR$ 89.66 MR$ 172.28 M
R$ 15.61R$ 16.07R$ 16.30R$ 14.56R$ 11.19R$ 4.30R$ 5.40R$ 38.60R$ 40.37
Profitability for CAMB3 — annual indicator history
IndicatorCurrentTrend20252024202320222021202020192018
49.47 %48.89 %49.47 %47.40 %44.98 %46.89 %45.00 %44.06 %40.81 %
16.11 %17.85 %17.45 %15.65 %12.86 %11.45 %14.06 %9.19 %6.73 %
15.48 %17.86 %21.73 %21.36 %20.25 %15.03 %10.13 %17.26 %11.69 %
18.41 %22.25 %33.44 %40.35 %31.54 %16.19 %9.40 %24.78 %32.56 %
19.24 %22.38 %27.17 %30.87 %32.99 %21.91 %22.61 %27.21 %68.41 %
15.69 %18.34 %20.71 %21.41 %14.65 %8.62 %7.82 %8.31 %7.75 %
0.971.031.191.371.140.750.560.901.15
Leverage and liquidity for CAMB3 — annual indicator history
IndicatorCurrentTrend20252024202320222021202020192018
0.000.000.000.001.112.554.121.851.84
0.000.000.000.000.992.133.001.551.48
0.000.000.000.000.580.730.670.942.19
0.000.010.010.040.650.780.741.072.66
0.820.820.760.690.440.390.350.310.11
0.020.020.030.030.070.030.040.090.07
3.533.812.822.221.701.080.951.130.85
2.893.232.241.781.200.840.680.760.57
3.653.702.802.191.271.171.070.940.83
Growth for CAMB3 — annual indicator history
IndicatorCurrentTrend20252024202320222021202020192018
16.53 %19.61 %14.78 %13.16 %11.16 %-2.78 %-11.36 %-4.98 %-2.67 %
15.12 %25.45 %30.47 %33.96 %4.81 %——7.43 %129.08 %
14.20 %33.97 %20.18 %27.65 %34.92 %26.03 %-14.47 %-3.58 %0.81 %
14.48 %30.38 %19.20 %25.13 %30.46 %20.85 %-13.73 %-3.54 %-0.86 %

Consolidated annual figures · CVM/B3 source

CAMB3 financial statements

Financial Results for CAMB3 — annual indicator history
IndicatorCurrent20252024202320222021202020192018
R$ 378.83 MR$ 383.12 MR$ 437.89 MR$ 459.16 MR$ 440.40 MR$ 240.10 MR$ 156.50 MR$ 219.84 MR$ 247.49 M
R$ 187.41 MR$ 187.32 MR$ 216.63 MR$ 217.63 MR$ 198.10 MR$ 112.58 MR$ 70.43 MR$ 96.86 MR$ 101.00 M
R$ 58.64 MR$ 68.42 MR$ 95.14 MR$ 98.07 MR$ 89.18 MR$ 36.09 MR$ 15.86 MR$ 37.94 MR$ 28.94 M
R$ 71.54 MR$ 82.08 MR$ 108.54 MR$ 110.27 MR$ 99.51 MR$ 43.24 MR$ 21.79 MR$ 45.10 MR$ 35.95 M
R$ 61.05 MR$ 68.39 MR$ 76.42 MR$ 71.86 MR$ 56.64 MR$ 27.48 MR$ 22.01 MR$ 20.21 MR$ 16.66 M
R$ 1.44R$ 1.56R$ 1.76R$ 1.82R$ 1.48R$ 0.33R$ 0.59R$ 3.93R$ 16.29
Balance Sheet for CAMB3 — annual indicator history
IndicatorCurrent20252024202320222021202020192018
R$ 389.03 MR$ 372.97 MR$ 368.93 MR$ 335.59 MR$ 386.49 MR$ 318.75 MR$ 281.58 MR$ 243.24 MR$ 214.94 M
R$ 71.78 MR$ 67.40 MR$ 87.63 MR$ 102.76 MR$ 214.82 MR$ 193.32 MR$ 184.24 MR$ 168.95 MR$ 190.59 M
R$ 317.25 MR$ 305.57 MR$ 281.30 MR$ 232.83 MR$ 171.67 MR$ 125.42 MR$ 97.34 MR$ 74.29 MR$ 24.35 M
R$ 1.03 MR$ 813.00 KR$ 1.68 MR$ 2.08 MR$ 8.07 MR$ 3.47 MR$ 4.00 MR$ 9.05 MR$ 8.90 M
R$ 35.99 MR$ 28.14 MR$ 35.82 MR$ 29.25 MR$ 53.33 MR$ 29.46 MR$ 30.35 MR$ 36.20 MR$ 37.76 M
R$ 1.32 MR$ 1.97 MR$ 3.23 MR$ 10.21 MR$ 111.64 MR$ 97.97 MR$ 71.63 MR$ 79.13 MR$ 64.76 M
R$ -52.87 MR$ -65.56 MR$ -40.61 MR$ -9.31 MR$ 98.98 MR$ 92.12 MR$ 65.34 MR$ 70.08 MR$ 53.20 M
R$ 541.00 KR$ 1.05 MR$ 1.25 MR$ 7.11 MR$ 39.81 MR$ 62.52 MR$ 39.13 MR$ 49.49 MR$ 50.69 M
R$ 783.00 KR$ 924.00 KR$ 1.98 MR$ 3.10 MR$ 71.83 MR$ 35.45 MR$ 32.49 MR$ 29.64 MR$ 14.08 M
Cash Flow for CAMB3 — annual indicator history
IndicatorCurrent20252024202320222021202020192018
R$ 61.21 MR$ 80.87 MR$ 85.83 MR$ 136.48 MR$ 42.75 MR$ -11.18 MR$ 17.34 MR$ 10.77 MR$ 2.05 M
R$ -14.78 MR$ -11.46 MR$ -25.52 MR$ -10.41 MR$ -25.62 MR$ -8.59 MR$ -5.47 MR$ -35.27 MR$ -4.01 M
R$ -52.62 MR$ -45.72 MR$ -36.44 MR$ -120.31 MR$ -9.01 MR$ 19.29 MR$ -14.29 MR$ 19.79 MR$ -3.13 M
R$ -17.52 MR$ -13.45 MR$ -23.67 MR$ -9.10 MR$ -25.62 MR$ -9.09 MR$ -5.47 MR$ -9.29 MR$ -4.01 M
R$ 43.69 MR$ 67.41 MR$ 62.16 MR$ 127.38 MR$ 17.13 MR$ -20.27 MR$ 11.87 MR$ 1.49 MR$ -1.96 M

Consolidated annual figures · CVM/B3 source

CAMB3 dividends

12m DY
14.45 %
R$ 1.18 per share
Monthly average
R$ 0.10
5y average
R$ 0.55
Annual comparison
+58.6%
2025 vs. 2024

Yearly view

Distributions paid each year

Use the chart to compare how much the company paid out each year.

CAMB3 Dividend History

27 events
Latest dividends paid by CAMB3 — Dividends and Interest on Equity (JCP)
TypeEx-DateValue per Share
JCP17/09/2026R$ 0.14
Dividendo18/08/2026R$ 0.15
JCP14/05/2026R$ 0.14
Dividendo14/05/2026R$ 0.20
JCP18/03/2026R$ 0.14
Dividendo18/11/2025R$ 0.30
JCP18/11/2025R$ 0.10
JCP13/08/2025R$ 0.13
Dividendo13/08/2025R$ 0.20
Dividendo15/05/2025R$ 0.10
JCP15/05/2025R$ 0.12
JCP14/03/2025R$ 0.10
JCP12/11/2024R$ 0.09
Dividendo12/11/2024R$ 0.20
JCP12/08/2024R$ 0.08
Dividendo12/08/2024R$ 0.15
JCP11/06/2024R$ 0.03
Dividendo23/05/2024R$ 0.10
JCP02/04/2024R$ 0.02
JCP04/12/2023R$ 0.08
JCP15/09/2023R$ 0.08
JCP15/06/2023R$ 0.07
JCP15/03/2023R$ 0.07
JCP09/12/2022R$ 0.06
JCP15/09/2022R$ 0.05
JCP20/06/2022R$ 0.04
JCP18/04/2022R$ 0.04

About Cambuci

Status
Fase Operacional
Years Listed
41
CVM Code
2100
CNPJ
61.088.894/0001-08
Last Price Date
09/10/2026
Last Earnings Date
30/06/2026
Next Earnings Date
03/11/2026
Free Float
49.47 %

Cambuci S.A., traded on B3 under the ticker CAMB3, is a traditional Brazilian company in the sporting goods sector, whose origins date back to 1945 with the founding of Malharia Cambuci S/A in the Cambuci neighborhood in São Paulo. Initially focused on men’s and women’s apparel, the company underwent an important strategic shift in the late 1960s, when the second generation of the Estefano family steered the business toward the sports market. In 1970, the creation of the Penalty brand and the launch of products aimed at soccer marked the beginning of the company’s consolidation as an industry specialized in sporting goods. In the 1980s, Cambuci became a publicly traded corporation and expanded its scope with manufacturing rights for Asics-branded footwear and tennis equipment from Wilson and Doonay, strengthening its technological base and paving the way for international operations.

Over the following decades, Cambuci deepened its presence in soccer and other sports, signing partnerships with clubs, federations, and sports confederations. Among its milestones are contracts with São Paulo Futebol Clube, Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense, and the Confederação Brasileira de Futebol de Salão (CBFS), which helped consistently link the Penalty brand to the world of field soccer and futsal. Also in the 1990s, the company expanded its production capacity with factories in São Paulo, Bahia, and Paraíba and strengthened its presence in South America, including the founding of Penalty Argentina in 1998, its first subsidiary outside Brazil. During this period, the brand became the official supplier to various sports federations and confederations, increasing the visibility of its products in the regional market.

Cambuci’s current business model, through the Penalty and Stadium brands, is centered on the manufacturing, commercialization, import, and export of sporting goods. Its portfolio includes balls, footwear, socks, apparel (such as shirts and shorts), and accessories aimed at sports and recreational activities. The company also operates in yarns, fabrics, bags, hats, and other items related to sportswear, in addition to providing finishing, printing, bonding, dyeing, and embroidery services, both for internal use and for third parties. Complementarily, Cambuci maintains import and export activities for machinery and equipment for apparel manufacturing, equity interests in companies with related or complementary activities, and consulting and administrative advisory services, which provides some diversification, even though its core activity remains clearly focused on sporting goods.

From a branding and positioning perspective, Penalty is Cambuci’s main commercial asset. Created in 1970, it has become one of the most widely consumed soccer product brands in Brazil, with a broad line of balls, cleats, socks, apparel, and equipment, and a strong association with clubs and national teams, especially in futsal. The Stadium brand, launched in 2005, was designed to broaden the company’s presence in the Brazilian sports market, focusing on consumers in income classes C, D, and E, offering a portfolio alternative with a cost-benefit value proposition aimed at this audience. The two brands complement each other in the strategy of covering different income brackets and consumer niches, allowing Cambuci to operate broadly in the sporting goods market, both in the more professional segment and in the mass-consumption segment.

Operationally, Cambuci is organized into Strategic Business Units (SBUs) that reflect its revenue-generating fronts. In Brazil, the Penalty SBU accounts for revenue from the main brand, the Stadium SBU for revenue from the brand aimed at lower-income consumers, the Retail SBU for company-owned stores, and the International SBU for foreign sales and back-to-back operations. Abroad, there is an SBU dedicated to the Argentine operation. Despite this internal segmentation, the company highlights that, due to the concentration of its activities in the development and commercialization of footwear, balls, socks, apparel, and accessories, it is organized from an accounting and economic standpoint as a single cash-generating operating segment.

Cambuci’s market presence combines its own industrial operations with a multichannel distribution network. The company has three factories in Brazil, with emphasis on the ball manufacturing complex in Itabuna (BA), with annual production capacity of up to 4 million units, and a unit in Itajuípe (BA) dedicated to the production of shirts, shorts, and socks. There is also a factory in Bayeux (PB) and two distribution centers strategically located in Itajuípe and Bayeux, which handle quality control, processing, and storage before shipment to customers. Distribution is carried out through eight company-owned stores in cities in Bahia, Paraíba, and São Paulo, and through a wide network of multibrand stores in all Brazilian states, as well as in around 14 countries. The multibrand channel is predominant in revenue generation: in 2021, 95% of consolidated gross revenue from merchandise sales came from this channel, versus 5% from company-owned stores, underscoring the importance of commercial reach over proprietary retail.

The company also highlights its international footprint, with a subsidiary in Argentina and exports to countries in North America, Latin America, and Europe. In 2022, net revenue from the domestic market accounted for 82.7% of consolidated revenue, while the foreign market represented 17.3%. In the same year, Brazil accounted for 85.3% of consolidated net revenue, Argentina for 14.6%, and other countries for 0.1%. This breakdown illustrates the relevance of the domestic market for Cambuci, but also indicates a consistent presence abroad, especially in Argentina, where the Penalty brand has strong penetration in soccer.

On the competitive front, Cambuci operates in a sporting goods market considered fragmented, both in retail and in manufacturing, without a single dominant player, but with a trend toward consolidation in specialized retail, where large chains centralize purchasing and gain relevance compared with small regional retailers. The company works with around 39 local sales representatives, supplemented by agents in specific regions, as well as a key account structure dedicated to large chains such as Centauro, A Esportiva, Bayard, and footwear retailers such as Pontal and Di Santinni. Delivery logistics are outsourced, using specialized nonexclusive carriers, which allows operational flexibility. This arrangement seeks to balance nationwide reach, service to more than 5,000 multibrand customers, and service to large accounts with higher volume and service requirements.

From a regulatory and environmental-social standpoint, although Cambuci is not subject to relevant foreign regulations, the company reports environmental and social initiatives mainly linked to its manufacturing operations. Notable is the Solid Waste Management Program (PGRS), which organizes selective collection, proper segregation and storage, with reuse and recycling by authorized companies. In 2020, about 27% of waste from the manufacturing units was recycled. The company also invests in eco-efficiency, with water reuse in screen-printing processes, the use of biomass (reforested firewood and dendê coconut husks) as fuel, co-processing of Class II waste in the cement industry, and various practices for monitoring effluents and emissions. On the social side, there are projects such as Projeto Diversidade, in partnership with CAPS, which uses industrial waste in therapeutic craft workshops, and donations to organizations such as Legião da Boa Vontade (LBV), as well as environmental education initiatives for employees and the community. These initiatives are complemented by a workforce of approximately 1,400 direct employees in Brazil, reinforcing the socioeconomic dimension of the company’s operations.

For investors analyzing CAMB3 shares on B3, Cambuci thus presents itself as a sporting goods manufacturer with established brands, its own industrial operations, a strong presence in the multibrand channel, and material, albeit minority, exposure to the foreign market, especially in South America. Its trajectory combines tradition in soccer and court sports with in-house technological development in products such as balls, cleats, over-the-calf socks, and accessories, along with environmental and social initiatives integrated into day-to-day industrial operations, factors that help shape the company’s risk profile and operating stance in the Brazilian capital markets.

Latest news on CAMB3

No news foundNo recent stories were found for this company. New publications will appear here.

Frequently asked questions about CAMB3

What is CAMB3's stock price today?

CAMB3's price on 09/10/2026 is R$ 8.19. The price is updated based on the latest data available from B3.

Does CAMB3 pay dividends?

Over the last 12 months, CAMB3 paid dividends and/or JCP in March, May, August, September, and November, totaling R$ 1.18 per share (Dividend Yield of 14.45%). Payments depend on results and decisions made by the board of directors.

How do I buy CAMB3 shares?

To buy CAMB3 (Cambuci) shares, you need an account with a brokerage that has access to B3. After that, just search for the ticker CAMB3 and place a buy order through the brokerage's platform.

How do I analyze CAMB3 stock?

To analyze CAMB3, consider indicators such as P/E of 5.67, Dividend Yield of 14.45%, ROE of 19.24%, net margin of 16.11%. The evaluation should include comparison with companies in the same sector and the company's financial history.